Department of

Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE)

MAIN WEBSITE

Staff

STAFF 100% RESULT


S.NoName of the StudentsYear/Sem/SecSubjectAmount (in Rs)
2011 -2012
1.  Ms.N.RajeswariII / VI / ACommunication Theory2,000
2.  Ms.R.Lakshmi DeviIV / VIIIWireless Networks2,000
TOTAL4,000
2012 - 13
1Mr.N.Oral RobertsIII / V ITDigital Signal Processing2,000
2Ms.K.SangeethaII / III ITPrinciples of Communication2,000
3Ms.P.RajeswariIV/VII/ ECEHigh Speed Networks2,000
2013 - 2014
1Mr.N.Oral Roberts / ECEIII / V / ITDigital Signal Processing2,000
2Ms.K.Sangeetha / ECEII / III / ITPrinciples of Communication2,000
3Ms.P.Rajeswari / ECEIV/ VII / BHigh Speed Networks2,000
4Ms.N.Rajeswari / ECEIII / VI /AMedical Electronics2,000
5Ms.G.Valarmathi / ECEIII / VI / CMedical Electronics2,000
6Ms.G.Thamaraiselvi/ECEIV /VIII/BEmbedded Real Time System2,000
TOTAL12,000
2014 - 2015
1Ms.N.RajeswariIV /VIII/ECEEmbedded and Real Time systems2,000
2Ms.R.Lakshmi DeviII / IT / III / AAnalog and Digital Communication2,000
3Mr.MaharanaIV/ ECE/ AEmbedded Systems2,000
4Mr.Oral RobertsIII / IT / VDigital Signal Processing2,000
5Ms.P.RajeswariIV / VII / CHigh Speed Network2,000
6Mr.G.SaravananII / IT / III / BAnalog and Digital Communication2,000
7Ms.V.SubashiniIII / EEE/ V / ACommunication Engineering2,000
8Mr.V.NarasimmanIV / VII / AWireless Communication4,000
III / EEE/ V / CCommunication Engineering
9Ms.D.Pushgara RaniII / CSE / III / AAnalog and Digital Communication4,000
IV / VII / BRF & MICROWAVE ENGINEERING
10Mr.S.RajarajanIV/ECE/ BEmbedded Systems2,000
11Ms.G.P.BharathiIII / V / AMicroprocessor and Microcontroller2,000
12Ms.J.SathiyabamaIV / IT / VIIMobile Communication2,000
2015 - 2016
1Mr.G.SARAVANANIII / VI / BMEDICAL ELECTRONICS2,000
2Ms.R.LAKSHMI DEVIIII / V / BDIGITAL COMMUNICATION2,000
3Ms.G.P.BHARATHIIV / VII / BWIRELESS NETWORS2,000
4Ms.Su.SUGANTHIIII / V / AEnvironment Science and Engineering2,000
5Ms.R.JANAKIIII / V / ADIGITAL COMMUNICATION2,000
TOTAL10,000
2016 - 2017-
1Dr.S.RAJARAJANIV / VII / BEMIC4,000
IV / VII / CEMIC-
2Ms.V.SUBASHINIII / III / CELECTRONIC ICRCUITS-II2,000
3Ms.Su.SUGANTHIIII / V / CDIGITAL COMMUNICATION6,000
IV / VIII / BWIRELESS NETWORKS-
IV / VII / BEMBEDDED SYSTEMS-
4Ms.R.JANAKIIV / VII / BRF & MICROWAVE ENGINEERING4,000
IV / VII / CCOGNITIVE RADIO-
5Ms.DEIVANAYAGIIV / VII / BRF & MICROWAVE ENGINEERING4,000
III / IT / V / ADIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING-
6Mr.RAMAPRASASD MAHARANAII / III / ASIGNALS AND SYSTEMS2,000
7Ms. K.SANGEETHAIV / VIII / CWIRELESS COMMUNICATION2,000
8Ms.G.P.BHARATHIIV / VII / ACOGNITIVE RADIO4,000
IV / VII / AWIRELESS NETWORS-
9Mr,A.RAVINDRANIV / VIII / AWIRELESS COMMUNICATION2,000
10Ms. K.SIVASANARIIV / VII / BCOGNITIVE RADIO2,000
11Ms.G.SARITHAIII / V / CTRANSMISSION LINES & WAVEGUIDES2,000
12Mr.V.NARASIMMANIV / VIII / AWIRELESS COMMUNICATION4,000
IV / VII / CSATELLITE COMMUNICATION-
13Ms.R.LAKSHMI DEVIII / IT / III / CANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION4,000
IV / VIII / AADHOC AND SENSOR NETWORKS-
14Ms.P.RAJESHWARIIII / V / CDIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING2,000
15Ms.SWEETLINE SHAMINIIV / VII / BOPTICAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING2,000
2017 - 2018
1Ms.D.PUSHGARARANIII / IT / III / AANALOG AND DIGITAL COMMUNICATION2,000
2Ms.DEVAIVANAYAGIIII / V / CPRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING2,000

ACADEMIC YEARJournal PublicationsConferences
2014 - 1555
2015 - 161610
2016 - 172048
2017 - 181540

Details of Awards, Acclaims, bagged by the department

S.NoTitle/ Work/ InitiativeSpeciifcation / details of the workRecognition (Awards/ Prizes/ Fund etc.)Period


1


University Rank


University Exam
First Class with Distinction - 06









2008-2012
First Class - 39
University Rank – 02
2PlacementStudents Placement90%
3Technical SymposiumPaper Contest08 Prizes
Technical SymposiumQuiz02 Prizes
Technical SymposiumDumb – C06 Prizes
Technical SymposiumAdzap05 Prizes
4Project WorkRobotoics03 Prizes


1


University Rank


University Exam
First Class with Distinction - 16









2009-2013
First Class - 44
University Rank – 05
2PlacementStudents Placement85%
3Technical SymposiumPaper Contest15 Prizes
Technical SymposiumQuiz08 Prizes
Technical SymposiumDumb – C12 Prizes
Technical SymposiumAdzap10 Prizes
4Project WorkProject Presentation04 Prizes









2010-2014


1


University Rank


University Exam
First Class with Distinction - 10
First Class - 66
University Rank – 05
2PlacementStudents Placement80%
3Technical SymposiumPaper Contest12 Prizes
Technical SymposiumQuiz06 Prizes
Technical SymposiumDumb – C06 Prizes
Technical SymposiumAdzap06 Prizes
4Project WorkRobotoics02 Prizes


1


University Rank


University Exam
First Class with Distinction - 32









2011-2015
First Class - 78
University Rank – 10
with one gold medal
2PlacementStudents Placement90%
3Technical SymposiumPaper Contest18 Prizes
Technical SymposiumQuiz12 Prizes
Technical SymposiumDumb – C04 Prizes
Technical SymposiumAdzap03 Prizes
4Project WorkRobotoics02 Prizes

©2018 SAIRAM - Electronics and Communication Engineering